CVR 40983457Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)SmørumFounded 28 Nov 2019
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2025
Gross profit
512.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+84.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
143.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Midgard Management ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexValhalla Hodling ApSCVR 40982310, 100% of capital and votes, since 28 Nov 2019
Sebastian Flørnæss Peterssince 28 Nov 2019
CVR 40982310100% of capital and votessince 28 Nov 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Valhalla Hodling ApS, since 28 Nov 2019
Holding company
CVR 40982310Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Midgard Management ApS, since 28 Nov 2019
This company
Midgard Management ApS
CVR 40983457
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 389 | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 512 |
| Operating profit | 0 | 0 | 0 | +58 | +85 |
| Result for the year | 0 | 0 | 0 | +45 | +85 |
| Equity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 143 |
| Total assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 143 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 14.9% | Not reported |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 74 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 19.1% | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0note 2 | 0 | 0 | -76note 2 | -43 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 3 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | 161.1%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 0note 2 | 0 | 0 | -76note 2 | -143 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 6 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 2 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 17 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025299007Lyngkær 19, 2765 Smørum