CVR 40975209Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642020)BirkerødFounded 27 Nov 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Cobx DK ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-21K
DKK, annual report 2023
Result
+2.1M
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
20.5M
DKK, annual report 2023
Allan Kaare Klug100% of capital and votes, until 25 Apr 2024
Ann Lone Christiansenuntil 25 Apr 2024
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes27 Nov 2017 to 25 Apr 2024
Cobx DK ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Cobx DK ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 15883944100% of capital and votes7 Dec 2018 to 1 Jan 2024
CVR 36494867100% of capital and votes1 Mar 2020 to 19 May 2022
CVR 2944389090% to under 100% of capital and votes1 Mar 2020 to 30 Sep 2020
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -469 | -150 | -150 | -9 | -21 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | -150 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +37,190 | +6,887 | +34,278 | -2,372 | +2,145 |
| Equity | 56,603 | 63,490 | 45,768 | 18,396 | 20,540 |
| Total assets | 186,974 | 118,977 | 55,115 | 37,385 | 37,890 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | -100% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 72,997 | -12,331 | -2,584note 2 | 3,009 | 9,076 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.3%note 3 | -0.1%note 3 | -0.3%note 4 | 0%note 3 | -0.1%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 72,997 | 43,107 | 31note 2 | 15,576 | 16,273 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 16 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 27 Apr 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 26 Apr 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 16 Apr 2020
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025286770Kildedalsvej 2, 3460 Birkerød