CVR 40971637Private limited company (ApS)Rådgivende ingeniøraktiviteter inden for produktions- og maskinteknik (711220)KalundborgFounded 28 Nov 2019
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-2 (-50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
-7.1% on 2024
Result
+119.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
654.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MWRE ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMads Voer Rasmussen100% of capital and votes, since 28 Nov 2019
Mads Voer Rasmussensince 28 Nov 2019
100% of capital and votessince 28 Nov 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 686 | 1,106 | 1,318 | 1,206 | 1,121 |
| Operating profit | -1 | +368 | +257 | +102 | +159 |
| Result for the year | -2 | +286 | +199 | +74 | +120 |
| Equity | 39 | 325 | 522 | 534 | 654 |
| Total assets | 253 | 642 | 824 | 893 | 913 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 2 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 61.1% | Not reportednote 2 | -8.5% | -7.1% |
| EBITDA | 3 | 382 | 270 | 115 | 204 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 0.4% | 34.5% | 20.5% | 9.5% | 18.2% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -8note 3 | -353note 3 | -352note 3 | -373note 3 | -435note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -5%note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | 281.9%note 3 | 46.1%note 3 | 64.2%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | 160note 6 | 0note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 23note 3 | -300note 3 | -334note 3 | -321note 3 | -328note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 20 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 31 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 24 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 18 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 16 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025283054Illerup Sand 14, 4400 Kalundborg