CVR 40971432Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)København KFounded 29 Nov 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Rune AI ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2025
Gross profit
1.9M
DKK, annual report 2024
+17.9% on 2023
Result
+105.9K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
404.9K
DKK, annual report 2024
Rune AI Inc100% of capital and votes, until 20 Nov 2025
Bjarke Felbountil 20 Nov 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes29 Nov 2019 to 20 Nov 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 324 | 342 | 1,776 | 1,635 | 1,927 |
| Operating profit | +8 | +9 | +119 | +12 | +147 |
| Result for the year | +6 | +2 | +92 | +60 | +106 |
| Equity | 46 | 47 | 199 | 259 | 405 |
| Total assets | 118 | 95 | 370 | 478 | 515 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 5.7% | 419.5% | -8% | 17.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 100% | 0% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -98note 3 | -95note 3 | -137note 3 | -206note 3 | -130note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 4 | 1,225.3%note 3 | 16.1%note 3 | 69.7%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -118note 3 | -91note 3 | -368note 3 | -473note 3 | -484note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2020 covers 13 months (29 Nov 2019 to 31 Dec 2020). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 6 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 31 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 16 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 25 May 2022
Annual report 2020
29 Nov 2019 to 31 Dec 2020, published 19 Feb 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025282937Kanonbådsvej 2, 1437 København K