CVR 40960805Private limited company (ApS)Investering for egen regning (649910)RødovreFounded 26 Nov 2019
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
528.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
+68.4% on 2024
Result
+1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about FBJ BC ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexFrank Benjamin Jehle50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 1 Jul 2023
Line Dalsgaard Jehle20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 1 Jul 2023
and 2 moreSine Vibeke Løgstrup Jehlesince 13 Jul 2023
10% to under 15% of capital and votessince 1 Jul 2023
20% to under 25% of capital and votessince 1 Jul 2023
10% to under 15% of capital and votessince 1 Jul 2023
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 1 Jul 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes26 Nov 2019 to 1 Jul 2023
4 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
CVR 4588302710% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 33149301100% of capital and votes
CVR 4501298010% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4500943210% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 364253265% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for FBJ BC ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 449 | 61 | -1 | 314 | 529 |
| Operating profit | +353 | -40 | -128 | +173 | +376 |
| Result for the year | -33 | +892 | +1,309 | -165 | +1,133 |
| Equity | -749 | 143 | 1,452 | 1,287 | 2,420 |
| Total assets | 19,923 | 21,713 | 30,372 | 28,347 | 30,947 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 33.4% | -86.3% | -101% | n.m.note 1 | 69.3% |
| EBITDA | 449 | 61 | -1 | 314 | 515 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | n.m.note 2 | 100% | 97.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 15,954 | 16,411 | -2,421 | 4,153 | 3,506 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 35.6x | 267.6x | n.m.note 3 | 13.2x | 6.8x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 1.8%note 4 | -0.2% | -1.3% | 6%note 4 | 6% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 53note 5 | 1,642note 5 | 2,690note 5 | 366note 5 | 0note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 19,252 | 19,761 | 17,704 | 22,562 | 23,153 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 2 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 2 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 14 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025268845Jølbyvej 46, 2610 Rødovre
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.