CVR 40951652Private limited company (ApS)Industrielt design og modedesign (741100)Aarhus CFounded 21 Nov 2019
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2023
Revenue
5.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+313.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about boyhood ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexTOFT HOLDING FREDERIKSHAVN ApSCVR 31410762, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 21 Nov 2019
Burgsø Holding ApSCVR 42043850, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 21 Jan 2021
Tommy Toftsince 21 Nov 2019
CVR 3141076250% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 21 Nov 2019
CVR 4204385050% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 21 Jan 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 5,701 |
| Gross profit | 75 | -334 | 601 | 2,035 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -576 | +187 | +1,782 | +693 |
| Result for the year | +65 | -557 | +119 | +1,280 | +313 |
| Equity | 109 | -447 | -328 | 952 | 1,265 |
| Total assets | 543 | 2,228 | 2,719 | 3,830 | 4,334 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1.9% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 12.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 4 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -45note 5 | -128note 5 | -154note 5 | 1,966 | 2,038 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 137.9%note 6 | n.m.note 7 | n.m.note 7 | 112.8% | 15.7% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 4 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 11 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 18 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 11 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 28 Oct 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025257312Møllegade 32, 8000 Aarhus C