CVR 40949224Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)RibeFounded 21 Nov 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Sternbo ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Dec 2025
Gross profit
12.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
-97.5% on 2024
Result
-132.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
JØ HOLDING STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKABCVR 25564286, 100% of capital and votes, since 21 Nov 2019
Jørn Mikkelsen Schmidtsince 21 Nov 2019
CVR 25564286100% of capital and votessince 21 Nov 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JØ HOLDING STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, since 21 Dec 2004
Holding company
JØ HOLDING STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB
CVR 25564286Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Sternbo ApS, since 21 Nov 2019
This company
Sternbo ApS
CVR 40949224
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Dec 2025, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|
| Employees | 1 |
| FTE | 1 |
| Series | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Dec 2025.
Latest Dec 2025, published 23 Feb 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 558 | 442 | 483 | 507 | 13 |
| Operating profit | +474 | +341 | +381 | +409 | -125 |
| Result for the year | +321 | +144 | +208 | +185 | -132 |
| Equity | 1,125 | 1,269 | 1,477 | 1,662 | 1,529 |
| Total assets | 4,681 | 4,757 | 4,731 | 4,395 | 4,809 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 238.2% | -20.8% | 9% | 5% | -97.5% |
| EBITDA | 558 | 442 | 483 | 507 | -27 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | -211.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 2,499 | 3,208 | 2,742 | 2,176 | 2,445 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 4.5x | 7.3x | 5.7x | 4.3x | n.m.note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 12.4% | 7.2% | 6.8%note 2 | 8.1% | -2.5%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 756note 4 | 187note 4 | 49note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | 0note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 2,523 | 3,209 | 2,980 | 2,557 | 3,119 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 3 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 3 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 21 Feb 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
3 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 07.04.2020
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 07.04.2020.
kr. 600.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 750.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 24.03.2020
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 24.03.2020.
kr. 110.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 150.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato: 21.11.2019.
Virkningsdato: 21.11.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 21.11.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 25564286 JØ HOLDING STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Seminarievej 1A, 6760 Ribe, den 21.11.2019.
Direktion:
Jørn Mikkelsen Schmidt, den 21.11.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør..
Første regnskabsår:
21.11.2019 - 31.12.2020.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at erhverve landbrugsejendomme med henblik på landbrugsproduktion samt hermed beslægtede aktiviteter, herunder blandt andet bortforpagtning og udlejning samt dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025254496Seminarievej 1, 6760 Ribe