CVR 40940618Private limited company (ApS)Anden teknisk rådgivning (711290)Odense SØFounded 18 Nov 2019
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
+49.3% on 2024
Result
+278K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
882.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Ramsing Teknik ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPeter Ramsing Holding ApSCVR 40939342, 100% of capital and votes, since 18 Nov 2019
Peter Ramsingsince 18 Nov 2019
CVR 40939342100% of capital and votessince 18 Nov 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Peter Ramsing Holding ApS, since 18 Nov 2019
Holding company
CVR 40939342Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Ramsing Teknik ApS, since 18 Nov 2019
This company
Ramsing Teknik ApS
CVR 40940618
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 672 | 798 | 802 | 755 | 1,127 |
| Operating profit | +221 | +226 | +241 | +5 | +342 |
| Result for the year | +175 | +172 | +195 | +11 | +278 |
| Equity | 227 | 399 | 593 | 605 | 882 |
| Total assets | 305 | 517 | 837 | 870 | 1,193 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 127.3% | 18.6% | 0.6% | -5.9% | 49.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 2 | -161note 3 | -350note 3 | -315note 3 | -559note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 4 | 77.5%note 3 | 1.6%note 5 | 86.6%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 2 | -475note 3 | -820note 3 | -851note 3 | -1,193note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 13 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 13 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 21 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 20 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 20 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025243184Neder-Holluf-Vej 15, 5220 Odense SØ