CVR 40934847Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med fodtøj (464220)KastrupFounded 15 Nov 2019
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Jodis ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
400.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
-30.4% on 2024
Result
+16.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-403K
DKK, annual report 2025
VIVENTIUM HOLDING ApSCVR 36444746, 90% to under 100% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votes, since 15 Nov 2019
Jan Ranners5% to under 10% of capital and votes, since 25 Sep 2023
Bragi Jónssonsince 2 Sep 2025
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2025: -403K DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 6 Nov 2026.
5% to under 10% of capital and votessince 25 Sep 2023
CVR 3644474690% to under 100% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votesnotified 25 Sep 2023since 15 Nov 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 4195327625% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 2 Sep 202525 Sep 2023 to 31 Aug 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in VIVENTIUM HOLDING ApS, since 24 Nov 2014
Holding company
CVR 36444746Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 90% to under 100% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes in Jodis ApS, since 15 Nov 2019
This company
Jodis ApS
CVR 40934847
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
25 Sep 2023 to 6 Nov 2026.
15 Nov 2019 to 6 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2020 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -10 | 993 | -408 | 576 | 401 |
| Operating profit | -30 | +960 | -1,012 | +5 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -40 | +716 | -1,065 | -145 | +16 |
| Equity | 49 | 765 | -274 | -419 | -403 |
| Total assets | 906 | 1,587 | 1,338 | 1,399 | 1,438 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -106.1% | n.m.note 1 | -141.1% | n.m.note 1 | -29.3% |
| EBITDA | -11 | 982 | -1,012 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | 98.9% | n.m.note 3 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 5 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -195note 6 | -628note 6 | -49note 6 | -82note 6 | -16note 6 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 7 | Net cashnote 6 | n.m.note 7 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 8 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 88note 6 | -347note 6 | 777note 6 | 1,148note 6 | 1,230note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 22 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 24 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 28 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
5 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 02.09.2025
Slettet binavn: Soldout ApS
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Erla Hendriksdóttir, den 02.09.2025, Victor Høyer Jensen, den 02.09.2025, Bragi Jónsson, den 02.09.2025.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Erla Hendriksdóttir, den 02.09.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Bragi Jónsson, (adm. dir), den 02.09.2025.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jan Ranners, (formand), den 28.06.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 25.09.2023
Nyt binavn: Soldout ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 25.09.2023.
kr. 20.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00. kr. 6.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 66.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Erla Hendriksdóttir, den 25.09.2023, Victor Høyer Jensen, den 25.09.2023, Bragi Jónsson, den 25.09.2023, Jan Ranners, (formand), den 25.09.2023.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er handel, service og anden i forbindelse hermed stående virksomhed efter bestyrelsens skøn.
Vedtægter ændret: 26.05.2020
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 til 31.12
Første regnskabsår ændret til: 15.11.2019 til 31.12.2019
Revision:
Fratrådte:
MER REVISION A/S, den 26.05.2020.
Stiftelsesdato: 15.11.2019.
Virkningsdato: 15.11.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 15.11.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 36444746 VIVENTIUM HOLDING ApS, Volosvej 15, 2300 København S, den 15.11.2019.
Direktion:
Erla Hendriksdóttir, den 15.11.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 32344720 MER REVISION A/S, Ledreborg Alle 130I, 4000 Roskilde, den 15.11.2019.
Første regnskabsår:
15.11.2019 - 31.12.2020.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at udøve virksomhed med handel og service samt aktiviteter i tilknytning hertil.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025235645Oliefabriksvej 61, 2770 Kastrup