CVR 40933727Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med byggematerialer og værktøj (475220)FredericiaFounded 14 Nov 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
5
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+1 (+25%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
-51.8% on 2024
Result
-827.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
746.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Juliane Bech Holding ApSCVR 40933603, 100% of capital and votes, since 14 Nov 2019
Juliane Bech Mosesince 14 Nov 2019
CVR 40933603100% of capital and votessince 14 Nov 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Juliane Bech Holding ApS, since 14 Nov 2019
Holding company
CVR 40933603Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Bech Webshops ApS, since 14 Nov 2019
This company
Bech Webshops ApS
CVR 40933727
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,800 | 1,330 | 2,232 | 2,417 | 1,165 |
| Operating profit | +1,562 | +61 | +309 | +290 | -737 |
| Result for the year | +1,209 | +13 | +153 | +118 | -827 |
| Equity | 1,489 | 1,302 | 1,456 | 1,574 | 747 |
| Total assets | 4,253 | 3,806 | 4,641 | 5,182 | 5,490 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -52.5% | 67.8% | 8.3% | -51.8% |
| EBITDA | 1,597 | 99 | 353 | 516 | -469 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 57% | 7.4% | 15.8% | 21.4% | -40.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 50% | 33.3% | 0% | -25% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -742 | 857 | 969 | 1,643 | 1,695 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | 8.7x | 2.7x | 3.2x | n.m.note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 3 | 3.2% | 10.5% | 8% | -22.3%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | 100note 6 | 0note 5 | 1,082note 6 | 0note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 7 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 10 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 13 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 9 May 2022
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025233944Kolding Landevej 207, 7000 Fredericia
P-number 1031819993Kongevej 246, 6510 Gram