CVR 40928707Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med tøj (477110)HerningFounded 11 Nov 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ZO24 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
31
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+5 (+19.2%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
+118% on 2024
Result
-7.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-15.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
AH Group Holding ApSCVR 40476725, 50% to under 66.7% of capital, 66.7% to under 90% of votes, since 2 Aug 2022
Bæks Invest ApSCVR 41510072, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 4 May 2020
and 1 moreMorten Daubjerg Bækgaardsince 13 Nov 2019
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2025: -15.4M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 4 Nov 2026.
CVR 4047672550% to under 66.7% of capital, 66.7% to under 90% of votesclass Anotified 21 Sep 2026since 2 Aug 2022
CVR 4151007220% to under 25% of capital and votesclass Anotified 2 Aug 2020since 4 May 2020
CVR 4347186415% to under 20% of capitalclass Bsince 4 Nov 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 17 Apr 202013 Nov 2019 to 17 Apr 2020
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes13 Nov 2019 to 17 Apr 2020
CVR 2754189515% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 1 Aug 202217 Apr 2020 to 1 Aug 2022
CVR 3119065715% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 1 Aug 202217 Apr 2020 to 1 Aug 2022
CVR 3397137033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes17 Apr 2020 to 3 May 2020
CVR 4120294733.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 27 Jun 202217 Apr 2020 to 27 Jun 2022
CVR 4335044720% to under 25% of capital and votesclass Anotified 21 Sep 202627 Jun 2022 to 21 Sep 2026
ZO24 ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ZO24 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 40176063100% of capital and votes23 Mar 2020 to 27 Oct 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
13 Nov 2019 to 4 Nov 2026.
17 Apr 2020 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 31 employees, 21 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 18 | 17 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 21 | 21 | 20 | 21 | 21 | 19 | 20 | 23 | 22 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 24 | 26 | 26 | 25 | 26 | 24 | 25 | 22 | 22 | 25 | 26 | 28 | 31 | 32 | 31 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 11 | 11 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 17 | 15 | 15 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 17 | 19 | 19 | 21 | 17 | 19 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 20 | 22 | 23 | 22 | 21 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Nov 2019 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,477 | 5,158 | 2,378 | 588 | 1,282 |
| Operating profit | -1,391 | +1,742 | -3,454 | -6,938 | -7,495 |
| Result for the year | -1,476 | +1,557 | -3,045 | -5,846 | -7,094 |
| Equity | -1,068 | 560 | -2,485 | -8,330 | -15,424 |
| Total assets | 4,978 | 8,901 | 8,607 | 10,739 | 7,498 |
| Employees (average) | 6 | 7 | 11 | 15 | 19 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -33.9% | 190.2% | -53.9% | -75.3% | 242.8% |
| EBITDA | -1,351 | 1,803 | -3,016 | -6,438 | -6,946 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -91.5% | 34.9% | -126.8% | -1,094.8% | -541.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 20% | 16.7% | 57.1% | 36.4% | 26.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -275 | 959 | 669 | 693 | 1,019 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 1 | 0.5x | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 2 | 1,896.6% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 53note 3 | 450note 3 | 1,994note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 449 | 3,833 | 8,146 | 14,250 | 17,612 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 13 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 10 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 5 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 22 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 11 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Claus Dyrbjerg Mosegaard Vesterby, den 21.09.2026.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
inforevision statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 20.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33948794 Kreston SR STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Nygade 4B, 1. tv, 7400 Herning, den 20.08.2025.
Ny adresse: Hammershusvej 4C, 7400 Herning
Vedtægter ændret: 04.11.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 04.11.2022.
kr. 70.942,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 472.942,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsesformanden, en direktør sammen med bestyrelsesformanden, eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Kreston SR STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 31.07.2022.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 19263096 inforevision statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, Buddingevej 312, 2860 Søborg, den 07.11.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 16.08.2022
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Morten Daubjerg Bækgaard, (formand), den 16.08.2022, Teknisk direktør Bjarne Jørgensen, den 16.08.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Morten Daubjerg Bækgaard, den 16.08.2022, Bjerke Hviid, den 16.08.2022, Henrik Juel Larsen, (formand), den 16.08.2022.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Teknisk direktør Bjarne Jørgensen, den 16.08.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Morten Daubjerg Bækgaard, den 16.08.2022.
Ny adresse: Engdahlsvej 19A, Birk, 7400 Herning
Vedtægter ændret: 17.04.2020
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 17.04.2020.
kr. 362.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 402.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Morten Daubjerg Bækgaard, (formand), den 17.04.2020, Teknisk direktør Bjarne Jørgensen, den 17.04.2020, Claus Dyrbjerg Mosegaard Vesterby, den 17.04.2020.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Morten Daubjerg Bækgaard, (adm. dir), den 17.04.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Teknisk direktør Bjarne Jørgensen, den 17.04.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør sammen med bestyrelsesformanden, eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33948794 Kreston SR STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Nygade 4B, 1. tv, 7400 Herning, den 17.04.2020.
Stiftelsesdato: 11.11.2019.
Virkningsdato: 13.11.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 11.11.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
Morten Daubjerg Bækgaard, den 13.11.2019, Michelle Dyrbjerg Vesterby, den 13.11.2019.
Direktion:
Morten Daubjerg Bækgaard, (adm. dir), den 13.11.2019.
Virksomheden tegnes af Direktøren.
Første regnskabsår:
13.11.2019 - 31.12.2020.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Virksomhedens formål er at drive Handelsvirksomhed herunder salg af privatelabel tøj, sportstøj, og merchandise.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025227359Hammershusvej 4, 7400 Herning