CVR 40926372Private limited company (ApS)Køb og salg af egen fast ejendom (681100)BordingFounded 12 Nov 2019
Gross profit
115.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
-97.3% on 2024
Result
+75.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
948.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HABU Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBundgaards Invest ApSCVR 43078852, 100% of capital and votes, since 23 Feb 2022
Thomas Brandt Bundgaardsince 12 Nov 2019
CVR 43078852100% of capital and votessince 23 Feb 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes25 Jan 2022 to 23 Feb 2022
CVR 4091796933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes12 Nov 2019 to 1 Jan 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Bundgaards Invest ApS, since 23 Feb 2022
Holding company
CVR 43078852Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in HABU Ejendomme ApS, since 23 Feb 2022
This company
HABU Ejendomme ApS
CVR 40926372
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 253 | 244 | 271 | 4,293 | 116 |
| Operating profit | +149 | +128 | +144 | +4,204 | +78 |
| Result for the year | +62 | +281 | +40 | +3,245 | +75 |
| Equity | 101 | 382 | 422 | 3,667 | 949 |
| Total assets | 2,567 | 2,036 | 2,083 | 4,720 | 1,049 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -3.5% | 11.3% | 1,482% | -97.3% |
| EBITDA | 253 | 244 | 271 | 4,293 | 116 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,643 | 1,262 | 991 | -3,792 | -18note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 6.5x | 5.2x | 3.7x | Net cash | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 6.8% | 5.9% | 6.8% | 509.8% | 15%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 82note 4 | Not reportednote 3 | 215note 4 | 0note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,767 | 1,389 | 1,110 | -3,748 | -156note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 18 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 21 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 16 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 25 Jan 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025224015Bodholtvej 2, 7441 Bording