CVR 40923144Private limited company (ApS)Anden udgivelse af software (582900)København KFounded 31 Oct 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Plus Technology ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2022
+40.5% on 2021
Result
-184.8K
DKK, annual report 2022
Equity
95.1K
DKK, annual report 2022
Ice Station Zebra Empire ApSCVR 36557931, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, until 17 Jun 2024
Dragon Fire Studio ApSCVR 37373281, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, until 17 Jun 2024
John Philip Randgaarduntil 11 Oct 2023
Mathias Bott Kristensenuntil 11 Oct 2023
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3655793133.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jan 202031 Oct 2019 to 17 Jun 2024
CVR 3737328133.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jan 202031 Oct 2019 to 17 Jun 2024
CVR 3982029333.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 1 Apr 20211 Jan 2020 to 1 Apr 2021
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
31 Oct 2019 to 5 Nov 2026.
Feb 2022, monthly: 2 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Nov 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Nov 2020 to Feb 2022.
Latest Feb 2022, published 28 Apr 2022. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -144 | 884 | 1,242 |
| Operating profit | -145 | Not reported | -198 |
| Result for the year | -82 | -13 | -185 |
| Equity | 293 | 280 | 95 |
| Total assets | 550 | 1,605 | 105 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 40.5% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 1,108 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 4 | Not reportednote 3 | 89.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 100% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -157note 5 | -174note 5 | -103note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 3 | Net cashnote 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 6 | -50.9%note 7 | -315.7%note 8 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 280note 9 | Not reportednote 10 | 0note 11 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2020 covers 14 months (31 Oct 2019 to 31 Dec 2020). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Likvidation sluttet, og virksomheden opløst
Likvidatorer:
Fratrådte:
Henrik Tinggaard, den 17.06.2024.
Likvidation vedtaget 11.10.2023
Likvidatorer:
Tiltrådte:
Henrik Tinggaard, 7700 Thisted, den 11.10.2023.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Mathias Bott Kristensen, den 11.10.2023, John Philip Randgaard, den 11.10.2023.
Virksomheden tegnes af en likvidator
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at anmelde deres krav til likvidator. Krav skal anmeldes senest tre måneder fra dags dato.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Nina Maria Varming-Petersen, den 01.04.2021.
Vedtægter ændret: 07.10.2020
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 07.10.2020.
kr. 20.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 60.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 20.01.2020
Nyt navn: Plus Technology ApS
Stiftelsesdato: 31.10.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 31.10.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 36557931 PHILIP RANDGAARD HOLDING IVS, c/o Philip Randgaard, Marstalsgade 24, 2. tv, 2100 København Ø, den 31.10.2019, CVR-NR. 37373281 Mathias Bott Holding IVS, c/o Mathias Bott Kristensen, Halfdansgade 41, 1. tv, 2300 København S, den 31.10.2019.
Direktion:
Mathias Bott Kristensen, den 31.10.2019, John Philip Randgaard, den 31.10.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør..
Første regnskabsår:
31.10.2019 - 31.12.2020.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at udvikle software til virksomheder, samt enhver i forbindelse medhermed stående virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025218600Langebrogade 4, 1411 København K