CVR 40915478Private limited company (ApS)Indretningsaktiviteter (741300)RødovreFounded 6 Nov 2019
Revenue
154.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
+157.6% on 2024
Result
+50.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
71.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Helmax ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAndrew Khoudi100% of capital and votes, since 6 Nov 2019
Andrew Khoudisince 6 Nov 2019
100% of capital and votessince 6 Nov 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes6 Nov 2019 to 6 Feb 2020
5% to under 10% of capital and votes6 Nov 2019 to 6 Feb 2020
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 45307581100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Helmax ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4120876733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes23 Feb 2020 to 24 Apr 2026
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 78 | 31 | 59 | 60 | 154 |
| Gross profit | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +9 | +20 | +18 | +10 | +64 |
| Result for the year | +7 | +14 | +13 | +8 | +50 |
| Equity | 49 | 62 | 75 | 82 | 72 |
| Total assets | 53 | 66 | 78 | 85 | 147 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | -59.9% | 88.4% | 1.6% | 157.6% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 12% | 62.9% | 30% | 16.9% | 41.6% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -32note 2 | -43note 2 | -56note 2 | -63note 2 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 40.5%note 2 | 85%note 2 | 72.5%note 2 | 41.6%note 2 | Not reportednote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 10 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 9 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 30 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 22 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 14 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025208478Sylvestervej 27, 2610 Rødovre