CVR 40915060Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)SkalsFounded 7 Nov 2019
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
339.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
+13.2% on 2024
Result
+82.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JOS Boliger ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexOLE JACOBSEN HOLDING ApSCVR 35831282, 100% of capital and votes, since 7 Nov 2019
Ole Jacobsensince 7 Nov 2019
CVR 35831282100% of capital and votessince 7 Nov 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in OLE JACOBSEN HOLDING ApS, since 15 Apr 2014
Holding company
CVR 35831282Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JOS Boliger ApS, since 7 Nov 2019
This company
JOS Boliger ApS
CVR 40915060
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 290 | 302 | 269 | 300 | 340 |
| Operating profit | +125 | +134 | +99 | +128 | +170 |
| Result for the year | +10 | +59 | +35 | +58 | +83 |
| Equity | 2,646 | 2,705 | 2,740 | 2,798 | 2,881 |
| Total assets | 6,344 | 6,273 | 6,109 | 6,744 | 6,783 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | 4.2% | -11% | 11.5% | 13.2% |
| EBITDA | 290 | 302 | 269 | 300 | 340 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 2,614 | 2,542 | 2,395 | 2,268 | 2,036 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 9x | 8.4x | 8.9x | 7.6x | 6x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 2.2% | 2% | 1.5% | 2% | 2.7% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 481note 3 | 0note 4 | 102note 3 | 811note 3 | 120note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 3,343 | 3,032 | 2,943 | 3,530 | 3,338 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 2 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 22 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 11 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 25 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 22 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025207854Vestervænget 34, 8832 Skals