CVR 40914706Private limited company (ApS)Drift af portaler til internettet (639100)Aarhus CFounded 5 Nov 2019
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
431.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
+14.9% on 2024
Result
+53K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
325.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CPA Digital ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexUSS Holding ApSCVR 40911707, 100% of capital and votes, since 5 Nov 2019
Uffe Sandvej Stjernholmsince 5 Nov 2019
CVR 40911707100% of capital and votessince 5 Nov 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in USS Holding ApS, since 5 Nov 2019
Holding company
CVR 40911707Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in CPA Digital ApS, since 5 Nov 2019
This company
CPA Digital ApS
CVR 40914706
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 159 | 357 | 359 | 376 | 432 |
| Operating profit | +101 | +253 | -17 | +11 | +67 |
| Result for the year | +75 | +195 | -16 | +13 | +53 |
| Equity | 181 | 276 | 260 | 273 | 326 |
| Total assets | 238 | 372 | 275 | 291 | 350 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 98.1% | 0.8% | 4.6% | 14.9% |
| EBITDA | 114 | 267 | -4 | 11 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 71.7% | 74.8% | -1.1% | 3% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -127note 4 | -218note 4 | -145note 4 | -162note 4 | -291note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | n.m.note 5 | Net cashnote 4 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 119.5%note 4 | 352.5%note 4 | -15.2%note 6 | 7.7%note 7 | 71.2%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 8 | 0note 9 | 0note 9 | 0note 9 | Not reportednote 10 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 18 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 8 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 25 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025207528Daugbjergvej 22, 8000 Aarhus C