CVR 40908714Private limited company (ApS)Anden udlejning af boliger (682030)HedenstedFounded 1 Nov 2019
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about OPAL Estate ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
324.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
-7.2% on 2024
Result
+127.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Aplauras 39 Holding ApSCVR 39183161, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 1 Nov 2019
Aplauras 40 Holding ApSCVR 39183153, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 1 Nov 2019
and 1 morePatrick Morgenstjerne Laursensince 1 Nov 2019
CVR 3918316133.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 1 Nov 2019
CVR 3918315333.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 1 Nov 2019
CVR 3918314533.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 1 Nov 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4063219050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for OPAL Estate ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 344 | 345 | 381 | 350 | 325 |
| Operating profit | +285 | +286 | +322 | +291 | +265 |
| Result for the year | +140 | +143 | +168 | +144 | +128 |
| Equity | 2,030 | 2,173 | 2,341 | 2,484 | 2,612 |
| Total assets | 6,556 | 6,606 | 6,651 | 6,684 | 6,705 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 0.2% | 10.4% | -8.2% | -7.2% |
| EBITDA | 344 | 345 | 381 | 350 | 325 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 3,814 | 3,572 | 3,332 | 3,113 | 2,975 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 11.1x | 10.3x | 8.7x | 8.9x | 9.2x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 3.5% | 3.5% | 4.1% | 3.7% | 3.4% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 4 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 10 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 8 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 27 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 15 Feb 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
4 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Dalbyvej 61, St Dalby, 8722 Hedensted
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 07.04.2021.
Vedtægter ændret: 12.03.2020
Nyt binavn: OPAL Group ApS
Stiftelsesdato: 01.11.2019.
Virkningsdato: 01.11.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 01.11.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 45.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 45.000,00 til kurs 4.000,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 39183145 Aplauras 41 Holding ApS, Ellekærshaven 14, Dalum, 5250 Odense SV, den 01.11.2019, CVR-NR. 39183153 Aplauras 40 Holding ApS, Klostergade 2F, 1. th, 7100 Vejle, den 01.11.2019, CVR-NR. 39183161 Aplauras 39 Holding ApS, Grønnevang 7, 8722 Hedensted, den 01.11.2019.
Direktion:
Patrick Morgenstjerne Laursen, den 01.11.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Roms Hule 4, 1., 7100 Vejle, den 01.11.2019.
Første regnskabsår:
01.11.2019 - 31.12.2020.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er køb, salg og udlejning af boligejendomme samt hermed forbundet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025198499Dalbyvej 61, 8722 Hedensted