CVR 40896988Private limited company (ApS)Investering for egen regning (649910)CharlottenlundFounded 29 Oct 2019
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-180.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
-416.6K on 2024
Result
+795K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Stonehouse ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSteen Løndal50% to under 66.7% of capital, 90% to under 100% of votes, since 29 Oct 2019
Kathrine Løndal25% to under 33.3% of capital, since 1 Jul 2024
and 1 moreSteen Løndalsince 29 Oct 2019
50% to under 66.7% of capital, 90% to under 100% of votessince 29 Oct 2019
25% to under 33.3% of capitalsince 1 Jul 2024
25% to under 33.3% of capitalsince 1 Jul 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
4 Danish companies, which own 4 more one level down.
CVR 4509676933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4509772250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4486669210% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4487095950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 456451935% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 4565151750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 462116265% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 4621430750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Stonehouse ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 305609145% to under 10% of capital and votes29 Oct 2019 to 29 May 2024
CVR 101408705% to under 10% of capital and votes4 Apr 2023 to 30 Nov 2023
CVR 4249584010% to under 15% of capital and votes25 Jun 2021 to 5 Oct 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -163 | -110 | 426 | 236 | -181 |
| Result for the year | -186 | +322 | +832 | +475 | +795 |
| Equity | -239 | 83 | 915 | 1,390 | 2,185 |
| Total assets | 1,677 | 3,797 | 5,806 | 12,775 | 16,573 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -44.6% | -176.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,250note 3 | -2,412note 3 | -3,679note 3 | -373note 3 | -798note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | 91%note 5 | -15%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 666note 3 | 1,302note 3 | 1,130note 3 | 10,958note 3 | 13,576note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 20 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 13 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 20 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 16 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 28 Feb 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025182339Mosehøjvej 15, 2920 Charlottenlund
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.