CVR 40896325Private limited company (ApS)Anden udgivelse af software (582900)HedehuseneFounded 24 Oct 2019
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Successteam ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Revenue
1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
-53.3% on 2024
Result
-374.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
NadiaTN ApSCVR 44934906, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 1 Jul 2024
DareHero ApSCVR 39274930, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 1 Feb 2021
and 1 moreNadia Taarup Nielssonsince 24 Oct 2019
CVR 3927493025% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jul 2024since 1 Feb 2021
CVR 4493490650% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 1 Jul 2024
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 1 Jul 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
20% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jan 202331 Dec 2022 to 1 Jan 2023
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jul 202431 Dec 2022 to 1 Jul 2024
CVR 3750331225% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 1 Feb 202124 Oct 2019 to 1 Feb 2021
CVR 3959003420% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 31 Dec 202324 Oct 2019 to 31 Dec 2023
CVR 4014994533.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 31 Dec 202224 Oct 2019 to 31 Dec 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in NadiaTN ApS, since 1 Jul 2024
Holding company
CVR 44934906Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Successteam ApS, since 1 Jul 2024
This company
Successteam ApS
CVR 40896325
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
24 Oct 2019 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Nov 2021 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 2,991 | 1,398 |
| Gross profit | -477 | 157 | 3 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | -497 | -108 | -521 | +1,161 | -183 |
| Result for the year | -509 | -119 | -538 | +1,050 | -375 |
| Equity | 241 | 122 | -416 | 1,875 | 1,867 |
| Total assets | 613 | 2,315 | 3,668 | 2,824 | 2,857 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -53.3% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 38.8% | -13.1% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | 380note 2 | -178 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | 242.6%note 2 | -5,268.5% | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 5 | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -13note 7 | -5note 7 | -165note 7 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Net cashnote 9 | n.m.note 10 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -291%note 11 | -48.8%note 11 | n.m.note 12 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 488note 13 | 2,114note 13 | 1,310note 13 | Not reportednote 14 | Not reportednote 14 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -13note 7 | 1,365note 7 | 2,362note 7 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 20 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 27 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 May 2022
Successteam ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 7 Nov 2026.
A person associated with ORM ApS joined the board/management of Successteam ApS.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 7 Nov 2026.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
22 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Søndervangen 4, Marbjerg, 2640 Hedehusene
Ny kommune: Høje-Taastrup
Ny adresse: c/o Todai Aps, Olivia Hansens Gade 3, 3. 2, 1799 København V
Vedtægter ændret: 01.12.2023
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Ansvarhavende Direktør Bo Steffan Nielsson, (formand), den 08.12.2023, Werner Helmuth Storm Valeur, den 08.12.2023.
Ny adresse: c/o Fullview Aps, Kultorvet 11, 2. tv, 1175 København K
Til Erhvervsstyrelsens registrering af den 01.07.2022:
Mara-Elena Somesan fratrådte direktionen pr. den 01.06.2022.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Mara-Elena Somesan, den 01.06.2022.
Ny adresse: Ewaldsgade 7, 2200 København N
Ny adresse: c/o c/o Regus, Gammel Kongevej 1, 2., 1610 København V
Ny adresse: Gammel Kongevej 1, 2., 1610 København V
Vedtægter ændret: 02.07.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 02.07.2021.
kr. 250.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 750.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 14.04.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 14.04.2021.
kr. 210.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 500.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 09.03.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 09.03.2021.
kr. 250.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 290.000,00.
Ny adresse: Dampfærgevej 3, 1., 2100 København Ø
Ny adresse: Dampfærgevej 3, 2100 København Ø
Ny adresse: c/o Nadia Nielsson, Pilestræde 39, 3., 1112 København K
Ny adresse: c/o Nadia Nielsson, Dampfærgevej 3, 2., 2100 København Ø
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Mara-Elena Somesan, den 24.04.2020.
Ny adresse: c/o Nadia Nielsson, Dampfærgevej 8, 2. th, 2100 København Ø
Ny adresse: c/o Bo Nielsson, Østbanegade 1, 1., 2100 København Ø
Binavne: Succesteam ApS.
Stiftelsesdato: 24.10.2019.
Virkningsdato: 24.10.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 24.10.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 39590034 X-Men HQ Holding ApS, Dampfærgevej 8, 2., 2100 København Ø, den 24.10.2019.
Bestyrelse:
Ansvarhavende Direktør Bo Steffan Nielsson, (formand), den 24.10.2019, Toke Kruse, den 24.10.2019.
Direktion:
Nadia Taarup Nielsson, (adm. dir), den 24.10.2019, Mara-Elena Somesan, den 24.10.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af formanden for bestyrelsen i forening med en direktør eller af den samledebestyrelse..
Første regnskabsår:
24.10.2019 - 31.12.2020.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at udvikle, markedsføre og handle med software, herunder software-as-a-service, HR-services samt anden dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025180638Søndervangen 4, 2640 Hedehusene