CVR 40893415Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)StruerFounded 29 Oct 2019
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
222.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
+14.9% on 2024
Result
-66.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
310.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Venø Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKB Venø Holding ApSCVR 41076283, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 24 Jan 2020
NETFISKER HOLDING ApSCVR 35416226, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 29 Oct 2019
Kristian Borbjerggaardsince 29 Oct 2019
CVR 3541622620% to under 25% of capital and votessince 29 Oct 2019
CVR 4107628366.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 24 Jan 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3781692266.7% to under 90% of capital and votes29 Oct 2019 to 24 Jan 2020
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KB Venø Holding ApS, since 14 Jan 2020
Holding company
CVR 41076283Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in Venø Ejendomme ApS, since 24 Jan 2020
This company
Venø Ejendomme ApS
CVR 40893415
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 516 | 190 | 231 | 193 | 222 |
| Operating profit | +329 | -36 | +4 | -33 | -10 |
| Result for the year | +201 | -82 | -91 | -77 | -67 |
| Equity | 628 | 546 | 455 | 378 | 311 |
| Total assets | 6,184 | 6,029 | 5,761 | 5,659 | 5,450 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 6.1% | -63.1% | 21.4% | -16.2% | 14.9% |
| EBITDA | 516 | 190 | 231 | 193 | 222 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -25note 1 | -63note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 3 | -5.2%note 4 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,958note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 100note 5 | 0note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 17 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 17 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 22 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 22 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 2 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025176797Sønderskovvej 20, 7600 Struer