CVR 40873473Private limited company (ApS)Andre telekommunikationsaktiviteter (619000)HolbækFounded 21 Oct 2019
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MTU ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
829.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+914K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
910.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
MEN 11 Holding ApSCVR 42893455, 100% of capital and votes, since 31 Dec 2024
Jimmi Hamann Simonsensince 17 May 2023
CVR 42893455100% of capital and votessince 31 Dec 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
20% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 25 Oct 202024 Feb 2020 to 25 Oct 2020
CVR 3091978525% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 25 Apr 202321 Oct 2019 to 25 Apr 2023
CVR 3871655725% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 25 Apr 202324 Feb 2020 to 25 Apr 2023
CVR 40868860100% of capital and votesnotified 31 Dec 202424 Feb 2020 to 31 Dec 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MEN 11 Holding ApS, since 24 Nov 2021
Holding company
CVR 42893455Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MTU ApS, since 31 Dec 2024
This company
MTU ApS
CVR 40873473
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
21 Oct 2019 to 4 Nov 2026.
Sep 2024, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2024 to Sep 2024.
Latest Sep 2024, published 20 Nov 2024. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -63 | 1 | -25 | -833 | 829 |
| Operating profit | -76 | -12 | -38 | -1,400 | +914 |
| Result for the year | -75 | -14 | -41 | -1,402 | +914 |
| Equity | 55 | 41 | 1 | -4 | 910 |
| Total assets | 164 | 156 | 138 | 526 | 1,350 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 2 | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | -3,722.5% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| EBITDA | -63 | 1 | -25 | -1,215 | 999 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | 100% | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | 120.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -31note 4 | -56note 4 | -27note 4 | -91note 4 | -783note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 5 | Net cashnote 4 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -117.9%note 6 | -194.1%note 6 | n.m.note 7 | n.m.note 7 | 5,644.2%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 8 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 | 110note 8 | Not reportednote 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -31note 4 | 4note 4 | 76note 4 | 117note 4 | -668note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 17 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 11 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 21 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 10 Feb 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 07.04.2025
Nyt navn: MTU ApS
Slettet binavn: Traceinspec. ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 10.12.2023
Nyt navn: Battery4all ApS
Nyt binavn: Traceinspec. ApS
Ny adresse: Bødkervej 16, 4300 Holbæk
Ny kommune: Holbæk
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Lars Weber Bøgelund-Hansen, den 17.05.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Jimmi Hamann Simonsen, den 17.05.2023.
Ny adresse: Finlandsgade 26, 4690 Haslev
Ny adresse: Energivej 9, 1., 4690 Haslev
Stiftelsesdato: 21.10.2019.
Virkningsdato: 21.10.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 21.10.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 30919785 Djahnke HOLDING ApS, c/o Kim Dørfler, Allegade 3B, 4690 Haslev, den 21.10.2019.
Direktion:
Lars Weber Bøgelund-Hansen, den 21.10.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør..
Første regnskabsår:
21.10.2019 - 31.12.2020.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at udøve virksomhed med handel og service samt aktiviteter i tilknytning hertil.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025149730Bødkervej 16, 4300 Holbæk