CVR 40861661Private limited company (ApS)Forskning og eksperimentel udvikling inden for naturvidenskab og teknik (721000)LemvigFounded 5 Oct 2019
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MicroChange Aps, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Apr 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-354.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
325.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
MicroChange AG100% of capital and votes, since 11 Jan 2022
Søren Lemvig Fogsince 31 Oct 2024
100% of capital and votessince 11 Jan 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes11 Oct 2021 to 11 Jan 2022
5% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 12 Oct 202014 Oct 2019 to 12 Oct 2020
5% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 11 Oct 202114 Oct 2019 to 11 Oct 2021
5% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 12 Oct 202014 Oct 2019 to 12 Oct 2020
CVR 4077637033.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 11 Oct 202114 Oct 2019 to 11 Oct 2021
CVR 4078212550% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 11 Oct 202114 Oct 2019 to 11 Oct 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
11 Oct 2021 to 5 Nov 2026.
14 Oct 2019 to 5 Nov 2026.
Apr 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2022 to Apr 2026.
Latest Apr 2026, published 22 Jun 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -37 | -241 | -358 | -436 | -355 |
| Operating profit | -37 | Not reported | Not reported | -1,865 | -1,008 |
| Result for the year | -37 | -1,077 | -1,526 | -1,863 | -1,008 |
| Equity | 0 | 223 | 997 | 734 | 326 |
| Total assets | 27 | 270 | 1,080 | 1,212 | 390 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -1,476note 2 | -1,785 | -929 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | n.m.note 4 | 0% | 50% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -8note 5 | -231note 5 | -766note 5 | -203note 5 | -66note 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -709.9%note 6 | n.m.note 7 | -1,069.6%note 8 | -381.7%note 6 | -199%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 | 240note 10 | Not reportednote 11 | 0note 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 5note 5 | -231note 5 | -766note 5 | -203note 5 | -66note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 19 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 2 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 5 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 24 May 2022
MicroChange Aps has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 18 Dec 2026.
MicroChange Aps has moved to a new address, with a potential need for new suppliers.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 18 Nov 2026.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
18 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 20.08.2026
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 20.08.2026.
kr. 1,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 10.000.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 40.009,00.
Ny adresse: Teglgårdsvej 14C, 7620 Lemvig
Ny kommune: Lemvig
Vedtægter ændret: 30.12.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 30.12.2025.
kr. 1,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 20.000.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 40.008,00.
Ny adresse: Landbrugsvej 6, Hjallese, 5260 Odense S
Ny kommune: Odense
Vedtægter ændret: 13.08.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 13.08.2025.
kr. 1,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 40.000.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 40.007,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 23.12.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 23.12.2024.
kr. 1,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 80.000.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 40.006,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 31.10.2024
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Søren Lemvig Fog, (formand), den 31.10.2024, Sarah Kristine Persson Hammershøy, den 31.10.2024.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Sarah Kristine Persson Hammershøy, den 31.10.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Søren Lemvig Fog, den 31.10.2024.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen
Vedtægter ændret: 11.06.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 11.06.2024.
kr. 1,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 80.000.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 40.005,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 19.12.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 19.12.2023.
kr. 1,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 80.000.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 40.004,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 17.07.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 17.07.2023.
kr. 1,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 80.000.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 40.003,00.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Rasmus Kristian Feldthusen, den 01.07.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 02.02.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 02.02.2023.
kr. 1,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 70.000.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 40.002,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 13.04.2022
Vedtægter ændret: 12.04.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 12.04.2022.
kr. 1,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 130.000.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 40.001,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 11.10.2021
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Søren Lemvig Fog, (formand), den 11.10.2021, Sarah Kristine Persson Hammershøy, den 11.10.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse.
Ny adresse: Østre Havnevej 15B, 5700 Svendborg
Stiftelsesdato: 05.10.2019.
Virkningsdato: 14.10.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 05.10.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
Søren Gottlieb Steenbeck Bragt, den 14.10.2019, CVR-NR. 40782125 MicroChange Holding Aps, c/o Sarah Hammershøy, Ørkildsgade 32, 1., 5700 Svendborg, den 14.10.2019.
Direktion:
Sarah Kristine Persson Hammershøy, den 14.10.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen..
Første regnskabsår:
14.10.2019 - 31.12.2020.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med forskning, udvikling og prodution til maritim industri.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025135136Teglgårdsvej 14, 7620 Lemvig