CVR 40853960Private limited company (ApS)Anden rengøring af bygninger og rengøring af erhvervslokaler i.a.n. (812290)HørveFounded 11 Oct 2019
Employees
5
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
366.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
-17% on 2024
Result
-47.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
907.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Vaske Experten ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexHenrik Brandt Madsen100% of capital and votes, since 21 Feb 2023
Signe Brandt Madsensince 1 Oct 2022
100% of capital and votessince 21 Feb 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes11 Oct 2019 to 1 Jan 2021
100% of capital and votes1 Oct 2022 to 21 Feb 2023
CVR 41497017100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2021 to 1 Oct 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 351 | 1,685 | 649 | 441 | 366 |
| Operating profit | +219 | +1,377 | +580 | +371 | -38 |
| Result for the year | +168 | +1,062 | +442 | +289 | -47 |
| Equity | 358 | 224 | 667 | 955 | 908 |
| Total assets | 466 | 695 | 1,166 | 1,365 | 1,860 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 379.9% | -61.5% | -31.3% | -17% |
| EBITDA | 230 | 1,447 | 648 | 441 | 29 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 65.5% | 85.9% | 99.9% | 100% | 7.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -182note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | -75note 4 | -88note 4 | Not reportednote 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 4 | Not reportednote 5 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Not reportednote 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 6 | Not reportednote 5 | 162.1%note 4 | 40.8%note 4 | Not reportednote 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 7note 7 | 337note 7 | 8note 7 | 49note 7 | 0note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 28 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 4 Aug 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 17 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025123413Nygårdsvej 6, 4534 Hørve