CVR 40834141Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)HolteFounded 20 Sep 2019
Employees
2
CVR registry, Mar 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
-29.6% on 2024
Result
+856.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BJ 2020 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBJ Capital ApSCVR 40782575, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Oct 2019
Carsten Brogaard Jensensince 1 Oct 2019
CVR 40782575100% of capital and votessince 1 Oct 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes1 Oct 2019 to 1 Oct 2019
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in BJ Capital ApS, since 10 Sep 2019
Holding company
CVR 40782575Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in BJ 2020 ApS, since 1 Oct 2019
This company
BJ 2020 ApS
CVR 40834141
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 3,327 | 3,366 | 3,428 | 3,546 | 2,497 |
| Operating profit | +2,280 | +2,381 | +2,308 | +2,343 | +1,292 |
| Result for the year | +1,754 | +1,845 | +1,854 | +1,855 | +856 |
| Equity | 2,658 | 2,003 | 2,057 | 2,111 | 1,168 |
| Total assets | 2,729 | 2,516 | 2,691 | 2,216 | 1,586 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -2% | 1.1% | 1.8% | 3.4% | -29.6% |
| EBITDA | 2,367 | 2,414 | 2,334 | 2,369 | 1,312 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 71.1% | 71.7% | 68.1% | 66.8% | 52.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 100% | 13.3% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2,375note 1 | -2,341note 1 | -838note 1 | -1,086note 1 | -1,574note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 422.7%note 1 | n.m.note 2 | 408.6%note 1 | 162.8%note 1 | 324.9%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 118note 3 | 78note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 0note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -2,439note 1 | -2,404note 1 | -2,625note 1 | -2,003note 1 | -1,258note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 10 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 17 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 6 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 22 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 12 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025098354Vejlesøvej 76, 2840 Holte