CVR 40823980Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HellerupFounded 9 Jul 2019
Gross profit
-44.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+168.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.1B
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about VSC Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexB. Arp-Hansen Holding A/SCVR 40823999, 66.7% to under 90% of capital, 100% of votes, since 21 Apr 2020
Sofus Borch Schaufusssince 22 Sep 2025
CVR 4082399966.7% to under 90% of capital, 100% of votessince 21 Apr 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
66.7% to under 90% of capital, 100% of votes9 Jul 2019 to 21 Apr 2020
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in B. Arp-Hansen Holding A/S, since 9 Jul 2019
Holding company
CVR 40823999Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and 100% of votes in VSC Holding ApS, since 21 Apr 2020
This company
VSC Holding ApS
CVR 40823980
1 Danish company, which own 1 more one level down.
CVR 2512830325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 54399219100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for VSC Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -19 | -20 | -21 | -21 | -44 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -21 | -44 |
| Result for the year | -18,906 | +115,740 | +136,835 | +77,382 | +168,382 |
| Equity | 647,047 | 761,217 | 896,464 | 959,957 | 1,114,450 |
| Total assets | 647,654 | 763,428 | 900,452 | 964,084 | 1,118,691 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -36,119note 2 | -22,517note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0%note 3 | 0%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jun 2024 to 31 May 2025, published 15 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jun 2023 to 31 May 2024, published 3 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jun 2022 to 31 May 2023, published 8 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jun 2021 to 31 May 2022, published 22 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jun 2020 to 31 May 2021, published 2 Nov 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025084876Bakkedal 15, 2900 Hellerup