CVR 40797386Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med tøj (477110)ViborgFounded 19 Sep 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jun 2026
Revenue
77,9K
DKK, annual report 2025
-40,9% on 2024
Result
-11,3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
40K
DKK, annual report 2025
Marked Holding ApSCVR 40796738, 100% of capital and votes, since 19 Sep 2019
Oliver Guansince 19 Sep 2019
CVR 40796738100% of capital and votessince 19 Sep 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Marked Holding ApS, since 19 Sep 2019
Holding company
CVR 40796738Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Marked ApS, since 19 Sep 2019
This company
Marked ApS
CVR 40797386
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | 108 | 132 | 78 |
| Gross profit | 66 | 69 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +17 | -143 | +20 | +67 | -11 |
| Result for the year | +13 | -107 | -7 | +92 | -11 |
| Equity | -6 | 40 | 40 | 40 | 40 |
| Total assets | 49 | 102 | 144 | 79 | 40 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reported | Not reported | 21,6% | -40,9% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | Not reported | 18,6% | 50,8% | -14,5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -19note 2 | -5note 2 | -53note 2 | -26note 2 | -39note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 142,5%note 5 | 23.274,4%note 5 | -118,9%note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -6note 2 | -5note 2 | -53note 2 | -26note 2 | -39note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 11 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 30 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 31 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 11 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025050688Henrik Gerners Vej 19, 8800 Viborg