CVR 40795421Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)ViborgFounded 18 Sep 2019
Result
0
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
40.9K
DKK, annual report 2024
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Kasper Olsen Holding Aps, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKasper Germann Olsen100% of capital and votes, until 8 Apr 2025
Kasper Germann Olsenuntil 8 Apr 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes1 Oct 2019 to 8 Apr 2025
1 Danish company.
CVR 354041555% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Kasper Olsen Holding Aps as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Result for the year | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Equity | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 |
| Total assets | 51 | 51 | 51 | 51 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1note 2 | -1note 2 | -1note 2 | -1note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | 0%note 4 | 0%note 4 | 0%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 9note 2 | 9note 2 | 9note 2 | 9note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 18 months (1 Oct 2019 to 31 Mar 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025047733Lupinmarken 49, 8800 Viborg