CVR 40791981Private limited company (ApS)Rådgivende ingeniøraktiviteter inden for byggeri og anlægsarbejder (711210)HundestedFounded 17 Sep 2019
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
-4.3% on 2024
Result
+220.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
430.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Wincent Water Engineering ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexWincent Storm Holding ApSCVR 40788328, 100% of capital and votes, since 17 Sep 2019
Tommy Wincent Stormsince 17 Sep 2019
CVR 40788328100% of capital and votessince 17 Sep 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Wincent Storm Holding ApS, since 16 Sep 2019
Holding company
CVR 40788328Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Wincent Water Engineering ApS, since 17 Sep 2019
This company
Wincent Water Engineering ApS
CVR 40791981
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,539 | 1,553 | 1,408 | 1,315 | 1,259 |
| Operating profit | +470 | +518 | +366 | +280 | +285 |
| Result for the year | +365 | +403 | +288 | +218 | +220 |
| Equity | 450 | 554 | 442 | 410 | 430 |
| Total assets | 646 | 907 | 800 | 731 | 801 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 0.9% | -4.3% | -6.6% | -4.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -247note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 1,075.3%note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 14 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 14 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 11 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 17 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 26 Jan 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025043002Karlshøjvej 1, 3390 Hundested