CVR 40791922Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)København ØFounded 9 Sep 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about NorthArc ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, 2022
Result
+170.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
230.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
BACH-SØRENSEN HOLDING ApSCVR 35804927, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 9 Sep 2019
Famoushawk Holding ApSCVR 40001034, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 29 Sep 2021
Niels Bach-Sørensensince 9 Sep 2019
Christoffer Lydiksen Høegsince 25 Jun 2023
CVR 3580492750% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 12 Jun 2025since 9 Sep 2019
CVR 4000103433.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 30 Sep 2021since 29 Sep 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3929700033.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 12 Jun 20259 Oct 2019 to 12 Jun 2025
CVR 4040598425% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 19 Feb 20219 Sep 2019 to 19 Feb 2021
CVR 4040624720% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 7 Sep 20209 Sep 2019 to 26 Aug 2020
CVR 4040881933.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 30 Sep 20219 Sep 2019 to 29 Sep 2021
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in BACH-SØRENSEN HOLDING ApS, since 11 Mar 2014
Holding company
CVR 35804927Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in NorthArc ApS, since 9 Sep 2019
This company
NorthArc ApS
CVR 40791922
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
9 Sep 2019 to 5 Nov 2026.
9 Sep 2019 to 5 Nov 2026.
Dec 2022, monthly: 2 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Sep 2021 | Dec 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2020 to Dec 2022.
Latest Dec 2022, published 21 Feb 2023. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -45 | 108 | 349 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | -199 | +70 | +303 | +343 | +246 |
| Result for the year | -156 | +55 | +232 | +268 | +170 |
| Equity | -157 | -102 | 130 | 329 | 230 |
| Total assets | 80 | 174 | 375 | 529 | 316 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 223.3% | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 4 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -17note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | -338note 5 | -529note 5 | -278note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 15 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 16 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 17 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 15 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jonathan Hauge Kirkegaard, den 12.06.2025.
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 08.10.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 08.10.2021.
kr. ,01, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 50.000,01.
Vedtægter ændret: 08.10.2021
Ny adresse: c/o Christoffer Høeg, Thomas Laubs Gade 14, 2. tv, 2100 København Ø
Ny kommune: København
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Kåre Hyttel Sørensen, (adm. dir), den 29.09.2021.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Nikmal Raghestani, (adm. dir), den 19.02.2021, Kåre Hyttel Sørensen, den 19.02.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Kåre Hyttel Sørensen, (adm. dir), den 19.02.2021.
Vedtægter ændret: 09.10.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 09.10.2019.
kr. 10.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 50.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato: 09.09.2019.
Virkningsdato: 09.09.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 09.09.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 35804927 BACH-SØRENSEN HOLDING ApS, c/o Niels Bach-Sørensen, Ottrup Bakker 1, 9520 Skørping, den 09.09.2019, CVR-NR. 40405984 NIR Invest IVS, c/o Nikmal Raghestani, Stradellasvej 32, st. 4, 2450 København SV, den 09.09.2019, CVR-NR. 40406247 Gnaslguf IVS, Lundagervej 43, 2740 Skovlunde, den 09.09.2019, CVR-NR. 40408819 Hyttel & Søn IVS, c/o Kåre Hyttel Sørensen, Buderupholmvej 60, 9520 Skørping, den 09.09.2019.
Direktion:
Niels Bach-Sørensen, den 09.09.2019, Nikmal Raghestani, (adm. dir), den 09.09.2019, Kåre Hyttel Sørensen, den 09.09.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen i fællesskab..
Første regnskabsår:
09.09.2019 - 31.12.2020.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed indenfor softwareudvikling med udgangspunkt i geodata, geografiske informationssystemer og geografiske analyser.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025042928Thomas Laubs Gade 14, 2100 København Ø