CVR 40790608Private limited company (ApS)Murerarbejde (439100)SlagelseFounded 17 Sep 2019
Employees
1
CVR registry, Oct 2025
-1 (-50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
571.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
-33.3% on 2024
Result
+276.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
340K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Den Glade Facade ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexDen Glade Facade Holding ApSCVR 42739367, 100% of capital and votes, since 6 Oct 2021
Thomas Olsensince 17 Sep 2019
CVR 42739367100% of capital and votessince 6 Oct 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes17 Sep 2019 to 6 Oct 2021
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Den Glade Facade Holding ApS, since 6 Oct 2021
Holding company
CVR 42739367Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Den Glade Facade ApS, since 6 Oct 2021
This company
Den Glade Facade ApS
CVR 40790608
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 813 | 892 | 570 | 858 | 572 |
| Operating profit | +26 | +145 | +247 | +359 | +351 |
| Result for the year | +12 | +117 | +203 | +291 | +276 |
| Equity | 152 | 269 | 472 | 464 | 340 |
| Total assets | 510 | 757 | 806 | 746 | 513 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -15.9% | 9.5% | -35.9% | 49.7% | -99.9% |
| EBITDA | 62 | 175 | 259 | 368 | 354 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 7.6% | 19.6% | 45.5% | 42.9% | 61.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | -50% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -102note 1 | -193note 1 | -47note 1 | -241note 1 | -186note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 2 | 177%note 1 | 76.7%note 1 | 86.1%note 1 | 0.3%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 1note 4 | Not reportednote 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -352note 1 | -531note 1 | -504note 1 | -739note 1 | -411note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. 2024: The 2025 report shows 2024 in amounts a thousand times larger than the 2024 report does, so one of the two filings is tagged in the wrong unit, such as thousands as whole units. Check the PDF before comparing the two years. 2025: The 2025 report shows 2024 in amounts a thousand times larger than the 2024 report does, so one of the two filings is tagged in the wrong unit, such as thousands as whole units. Check the PDF before comparing the two years.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 10 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 20 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 27 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 3 May 2022
Den Glade Facade ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 3 Feb 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025041859Rydemarksvej 3, 4200 Slagelse