CVR 40790527Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Svenstrup JFounded 16 Sep 2019
Gross profit
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-800
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
44.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025041476Bopladsen 39, 9230 Svenstrup J
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Frick Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexStine Frick100% of capital and votes, since 23 Aug 2026
Stine Fricksince 23 Aug 2026
100% of capital and votessince 23 Aug 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes16 Sep 2019 to 23 Aug 2026
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 40822097100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Frick Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Result for the year | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| Equity | 46 | 46 | 46 | 46 | 45 |
| Total assets | 46 | 46 | 46 | 46 | 45 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 24 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 15 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 9 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 25 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 21 Jun 2022
Frick Holding ApS has new leadership, a good time to reach out.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 1 Dec 2026.
Frick Holding ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 21 Dec 2026.