CVR 40789510Private limited company (ApS)Public relations og kommunikation (733000)ValbyFounded 16 Sep 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
-1 (-50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1,5M
DKK, annual report 2025
+32,1% on 2024
Result
+269K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
170,3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Ansgar Holding ApSCVR 41948884, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2021
Camilla Sebelius Winthersince 16 Sep 2019
CVR 41948884100% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes16 Sep 2019 to 1 Jan 2021
50% to under 66,7% of capital and votes16 Sep 2019 to 8 Jul 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1.702 | 1.503 | 1.113 | 1.151 | 1.521 |
| Operating profit | +940 | +589 | +190 | +63 | +369 |
| Result for the year | +725 | +445 | +146 | +45 | +269 |
| Equity | 765 | 810 | 556 | 201 | 170 |
| Total assets | 1.250 | 1.353 | 950 | 572 | 655 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 71,8% | -11,7% | -26% | 3,4% | 32,1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -710note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -459note 1 | -225note 1 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 3 | Not reportednote 2 | 168%note 1 | 129,2%note 1 | Not reportednote 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -616note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -372note 1 | -93note 1 | Not reportednote 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025039803Ansgars Allé 12, 2500 Valby