CVR 40785345Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HerningFounded 12 Sep 2019
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about C3 Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-158.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
9.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
INTER-INVEST HOLDING, IKAST ApSCVR 21056049, 50% to under 66.7% of capital, 100% of votes, since 12 Sep 2019
LHC Invest Holding ApSCVR 40778829, 25% to under 33.3% of capital, since 12 Sep 2019
and 1 moreMartin Steffen Christensensince 12 Sep 2019
CVR 2105604950% to under 66.7% of capital, 100% of votesclass A,Bsince 12 Sep 2019
CVR 4077882925% to under 33.3% of capitalclass Bsince 12 Sep 2019
CVR 4077883725% to under 33.3% of capitalclass Bsince 12 Sep 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 37078956100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 28698089100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40815937100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 28696329100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41401982100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for C3 Ejendomme ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3671863350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes25 Jul 2022 to 31 Dec 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
12 Sep 2019 to 7 Nov 2026.
12 Sep 2019 to 7 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -159 | -270 | -282 | -254 | -159 |
| Result for the year | +2,560 | +2,885 | -2,564 | +1,624 | +1,419 |
| Equity | 7,027 | 9,713 | 6,749 | 8,372 | 9,791 |
| Total assets | 42,748 | 50,866 | 38,512 | 40,578 | 39,825 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 0% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 3 | -1note 4 | -106note 4 | -20note 4 | -93note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | -3.6%note 5 | -2.7%note 5 | -2.6%note 5 | -1.4%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 3 | 34,396note 4 | 26,553note 4 | 27,152note 4 | 27,720note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 6 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 4 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 5 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 12 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 24 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
5 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Banegårdspladsen 4A, 1. 3, 7400 Herning
Ny kommune: Herning
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Bent Christensen, (formand), den 02.12.2023, Lars Henrik Christensen, den 02.12.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Lars Henrik Christensen, (formand), den 02.12.2023, Michael Arne Christensen, den 02.12.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 22.02.2023
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Bent Christensen, (formand), den 22.02.2023, Lars Henrik Christensen, den 22.02.2023, Martin Steffen Christensen, den 22.02.2023.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Bent Christensen, den 22.02.2023, Lars Henrik Christensen, den 22.02.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 23.09.2019
Nyt navn: C3 Ejendomme ApS
Stiftelsesdato: 12.09.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 12.09.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Ja
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 21056049 INTER-INVEST HOLDING, IKAST ApS, Industrivej 32, 7430 Ikast, den 12.09.2019, CVR-NR. 40778829 LHC Invest Holding ApS, Industrivej 32, 7430 Ikast, den 12.09.2019, CVR-NR. 40778837 MSC Invest Holding ApS, Odins Ager 47, Dalby, 6000 Kolding, den 12.09.2019.
Direktion:
Bent Christensen, den 12.09.2019, Lars Henrik Christensen, den 12.09.2019, Martin Steffen Christensen, den 12.09.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen i forening..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Platanvej 4, 7400 Herning, den 12.09.2019.
Første regnskabsår:
12.09.2019 - 31.12.2020.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at fungere som holdingselskab, herunder at besidde kapitalandele, investering i værdipapirer og hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025034054Banegårdspladsen 4, 7400 Herning