CVR 40783520Private limited company (ApS)Anden distribution af medieindhold (603900)DragørFounded 12 Sep 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Gross profit
675
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+1,9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
48,6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Brian Steen Berggreen33,3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 12 Sep 2019
Jane Vassing Berggreen33,3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 12 Sep 2019
and 1 moreKnud Ulf Berggreensince 12 Sep 2019
33,3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 12 Sep 2019
25% to under 33,3% of capital and votessince 12 Sep 2019
33,3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 12 Sep 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 20 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Operating profit | +6 | -1 | +3 | 0 | +1 |
| Result for the year | +4 | -1 | +3 | 0 | +2 |
| Equity | 44 | 43 | 47 | 47 | 49 |
| Total assets | 58 | 48 | 49 | 48 | 51 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -104,2% | n.m.note 3 |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 28,4% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -40note 4 | -42note 4 | -39note 4 | -41note 4 | -39note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 116%note 4 | -34,3%note 5 | 55,8%note 4 | -1,8%note 4 | 6,9%note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 13 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 13 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 21 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025032558Lodsgården 1, 2791 Dragør
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.