CVR 40782397Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden rådgivning om driftsledelse (702200)DragørFounded 13 Sep 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Brus Consult ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2021
Gross profit
-5.5K
DKK, annual report 2023
Result
+4.6K
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
206K
DKK, annual report 2023
Michael Baagøe Brus50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 16 Oct 2023
Louise Brus33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, until 16 Oct 2023
Michael Baagøe Brusuntil 16 Oct 2023
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes13 Sep 2019 to 16 Oct 2023
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes13 Sep 2019 to 16 Oct 2023
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 496 | -7 | -5 |
| Operating profit | +608 | +197 | -47 | +5 |
| Result for the year | +468 | +151 | -73 | +5 |
| Equity | 508 | 547 | 359 | 206 |
| Total assets | 880 | 760 | 413 | 206 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -101.3% | n.m.note 3 |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 4 | 204 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 5 | 41.2% | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -715note 7 | -760note 7 | -412note 7 | -205note 7 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 7 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2020 covers 10 months (13 Sep 2019 to 30 Jun 2020). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025030423Jens Eyberts Plads 2, 2791 Dragør