CVR 40778098Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København NFounded 10 Sep 2019
Gross profit
-17.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+553.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025024733Nørrebrogade 142, 2200 København N
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KEWT Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKatrine Emilie Wiik Thalbitzer100% of capital and votes, since 10 Sep 2019
Katrine Emilie Wiik Thalbitzersince 10 Sep 2019
100% of capital and votessince 10 Sep 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
CVR 2025294410% to under 15% of capital
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for KEWT Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | -11 | -15 | -12 | -17 |
| Operating profit | -11 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +133 | +619 | +445 | +514 | +554 |
| Equity | 353 | 972 | 1,417 | 1,873 | 2,365 |
| Total assets | 1,840 | 1,869 | 2,161 | 2,644 | 2,961 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -340note 1 | -369note 1 | -661note 1 | -644note 1 | -811note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -11.3%note 1 | -2.8%note 2 | -1.7%note 2 | -1.3%note 3 | -1%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 13 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 2 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 26 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 19 Sep 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 27 Sep 2021
KEWT Holding ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 13 Jan 2027.