CVR 40778039Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København NFounded 10 Sep 2019
Gross profit
-16.7K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+395.5K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
1.7M
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MIW Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMikkel Wiik100% of capital and votes, since 10 Sep 2019
Mikkel Wiiksince 10 Sep 2019
100% of capital and votessince 10 Sep 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
CVR 2025294410% to under 15% of capital
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MIW Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -11 | -16 | -12 | -13 | -17 |
| Result for the year | +636 | +436 | +460 | +611 | +396 |
| Equity | 708 | 1,087 | 1,247 | 1,659 | 1,679 |
| Total assets | 1,605 | 1,832 | 2,019 | 2,254 | 2,092 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,605note 1 | -332note 1 | -19note 1 | 481 | -591note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 2 | -1.8%note 3 | -1%note 3 | -0.6%note 4 | -1.3%note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 28 Jul 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 12 Aug 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 12 Jul 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 18 Aug 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 3 Oct 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025024482Nørrebrogade 142, 2200 København N