CVR 40775374Private limited company (ApS)Leasing af intellektuelle ejendomsrettigheder og lignende produkter, dog ikke ophavsretsbeskyttede værker (774000)HorsensFounded 8 Sep 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Frydendal Design ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRevenue
33.9K
DKK, annual report 2024
+6.7% on 2023
Result
+6.4K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
50K
DKK, annual report 2024
Rolf John Frydendal Jensen100% of capital and votes, until 14 Jul 2025
Rolf John Frydendal Jensenuntil 14 Jul 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes8 Sep 2019 to 14 Jul 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 0 | 10 | 32 | 34 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +13 | -19 | +4 | +8 |
| Result for the year | -21 | +14 | -20 | +3 | +6 |
| Equity | 19 | 46 | 31 | 44 | 50 |
| Total assets | 19 | 46 | 31 | 44 | 52 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | 234% | 6.7% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | -199.7% | 12.3% | 24.1% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 5 | 13 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | 8 |
| EBITDA margin | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | 24.1% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -18 | -34 | -12 | -16 | -47 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cash | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 161.7%note 7 | -99.1%note 8 | 13.3%note 7 | 42.3% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 9 | 0note 10 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 | 0note 10 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 | 0%note 10 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2020 covers 16 months (8 Sep 2019 to 31 Dec 2020). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 11 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 5 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 14 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 14 Feb 2022
Annual report 2020
8 Sep 2019 to 31 Dec 2020, published 28 Feb 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025020223Anhøj 26, 8700 Horsens