CVR 40772391Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)JellingFounded 9 Sep 2019
Employees
0
Annual report 2025, average
Result
+160.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
396.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Michael Berggren ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMichael Berggren100% of capital and votes, since 9 Sep 2019
Michael Berggrensince 9 Sep 2019
100% of capital and votessince 9 Sep 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 40769005100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Michael Berggren ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | +340 | +95 | +44 | -6 | +162 |
| Result for the year | +340 | +92 | +46 | -3 | +161 |
| Equity | 590 | 568 | 495 | 371 | 397 |
| Total assets | 684 | 572 | 500 | 410 | 454 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 3 | -174note 4 | -216note 4 | -102note 4 | -9note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | 15.1%note 5 | 10.3%note 5 | -1.8%note 5 | 38.5%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 3 | -219note 4 | -216note 4 | -106note 4 | -181note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 5 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 18 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 28 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 13 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 17 Jan 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025017141Vongevej 25, 7300 Jelling