CVR 40772235Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)VongeFounded 9 Sep 2019
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
104.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
-0.1% on 2024
Result
+18.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
70.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Maindal Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLars Maindal Holding ApSCVR 40771972, 100% of capital and votes, since 9 Sep 2019
Lars-Ole Juhl Maindalsince 9 Sep 2019
CVR 40771972100% of capital and votessince 9 Sep 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Lars Maindal Holding ApS, since 9 Sep 2019
Holding company
CVR 40771972Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Maindal Ejendomme ApS, since 9 Sep 2019
This company
Maindal Ejendomme ApS
CVR 40772235
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 106 | 103 | 104 | 104 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +58 | +13 | +29 | +45 |
| Result for the year | Not reported | +28 | -9 | +4 | +18 |
| Equity | Not reported | 57 | 48 | 52 | 71 |
| Total assets | Not reported | 994 | 937 | 887 | 846 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -1% | -3.2% | 1.2% | 0.1% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 93 | 47 | 63 | 79 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 3 | 87.6% | 45.9% | 60.8% | 75.9% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 4 | 649 | 624 | 581 | Not reportednote 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 4 | 7x | 13.3x | 9.2x | Not reportednote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 6.2% | 1.4%note 5 | 3.4% | Not reportednote 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 7 | 0note 8 | Not reportednote 7 | 0note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 4 | 649 | 796 | 753 | Not reportednote 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 16 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 29 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 12 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 23 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 9 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025016382Mølgårdvej 2, 7173 Vonge