CVR 40769234Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)SlagelseFounded 6 Sep 2019
Gross profit
-35.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+20.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
21.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CJAY ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexChristian Jørgensen100% of capital and votes, since 6 Sep 2019
Christian Jørgensensince 6 Sep 2019
100% of capital and votessince 6 Sep 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4491866850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4072828725% to under 33.3% of capital and 5% to under 10% of votes
CVR 40827897100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CJAY ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4275970810% to under 15% of capital and votes15 Oct 2021 to 2 Jun 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -4 | -9 | -7 | -8 | -35 |
| Result for the year | -4 | +1,103 | 0 | +7 | +20,755 |
| Equity | 30 | 1,019 | 901 | 786 | 21,406 |
| Total assets | 147 | 1,109 | 908 | 796 | 21,660 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2note 1 | -964note 1 | -763note 1 | -385note 1 | -21,375note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -12.8%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 111note 1 | -880note 1 | -763note 1 | -383note 1 | -21,373note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 27 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 14 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 15 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 11 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025012395Klarinetvej 6, 4200 Slagelse