CVR 40760547Private limited company (ApS)Leasing af intellektuelle ejendomsrettigheder og lignende produkter, dog ikke ophavsretsbeskyttede værker (774000)AuningFounded 27 Aug 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Gross profit
-26K
DKK, annual report 2025
-339,9K on 2024
Result
-205,7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
535K
DKK, annual report 2025
Tommy Dahlgaard66,7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 27 Aug 2019
Gonzo Holding ApSCVR 41443960, 66,7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 9 Jun 2020
and 1 moreTommy Dahlgaardsince 27 Aug 2019
66,7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 27 Aug 2019
CVR 3885376710% to under 15% of capital and votessince 5 Aug 2020
CVR 4144396066,7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 9 Jun 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 104 | 670 | 576 | 314 | -26 |
| Operating profit | +94 | +553 | +305 | +41 | -264 |
| Result for the year | +79 | +421 | +230 | +28 | -206 |
| Equity | 61 | 482 | 712 | 741 | 535 |
| Total assets | 406 | 724 | 1.459 | 821 | 613 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 545,9% | -30,8% | -45,5% | -108,3% |
| EBITDA | 98 | 645 | 342 | 85 | -235 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 94,6% | 96,1% | 59,4% | 27,2% | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 319 | -9note 3 | -476note 3 | -195note 3 | -77note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 3,2x | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | n.m.note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 46,5% | 100,6%note 3 | 67,1%note 3 | 8,1%note 3 | -41,1%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 6 | 283note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | 75note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 322 | -4note 3 | -475note 3 | -194note 3 | 0note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 5 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 29 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 23 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 15 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025001067Nyvangsvej 44, 8963 Auning