CVR 40758321Private limited company (ApS)Forarbejdning og færdigbehandling af plastprodukter (222500)BrædstrupFounded 1 Sep 2019
100% of capital and votessince 1 Sep 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Revenue
473.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
-4.5% on 2024
Result
-43.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
476K
DKK, annual report 2025
Jens Birger Lersted100% of capital and votes, since 1 Sep 2019
Jens Birger Lerstedsince 1 Sep 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 748 | 670 | 562 | 496 | 474 |
| Operating profit | +235 | +163 | +67 | -15 | -31 |
| Result for the year | +180 | +121 | +43 | -17 | -43 |
| Equity | 355 | 476 | 519 | 519 | 476 |
| Total assets | 601 | 832 | 807 | 837 | 720 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 9.2% | -10.5% | -16% | -11.7% | -4.5% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 31.4% | 24.3% | 12% | -3% | -6.5% |
| EBITDA | 275 | 174 | 79 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA margin | 36.8% | 26% | 14% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -482note 2 | -601note 2 | -602note 2 | -502note 2 | -413note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | -60.1%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 45note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 6%note 6 | 0%note 6 | 0%note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 27 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 28 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 28 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 28 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 28 Feb 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024998459Skolebakken 13, 8740 Brædstrup