CVR 40758305Private limited company (ApS)Forarbejdning af andet kød (101190)ThistedFounded 28 Aug 2019
Employees
2
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+1 (+100%) over 12 months
Gross profit
136.6K
DKK, annual report Jun 2025
Result
+8.2K
DKK, annual report Jun 2025
Equity
164.2K
DKK, annual report Jun 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Thy Slagtehus ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMFFJ ApSCVR 33957262, 100% of capital and votes, since 28 Aug 2019
Flemming Jeppesensince 28 Aug 2019
CVR 33957262100% of capital and votessince 28 Aug 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MFFJ ApS, since 29 Sep 2011
Holding company
CVR 33957262Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Thy Slagtehus ApS, since 28 Aug 2019
This company
Thy Slagtehus ApS
CVR 40758305
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -76 | -149 | 301 | 575 | 137 |
| Operating profit | -675 | -985 | -604 | -73 | +8 |
| Result for the year | -551 | -826 | -523 | -457 | +8 |
| Equity | -914 | -1,740 | -2,263 | 156 | 164 |
| Total assets | 374 | 665 | 659 | 380 | 437 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 91% | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA | -620 | -918 | -534 | -13 | 22 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | -177.5% | -2.3% | 16.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -55note 4 | -151note 4 | -22note 4 | -71note 4 | -195note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 69note 5 | 181note 5 | 23note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,218note 4 | 2,114note 4 | 2,608note 4 | -30note 4 | -154note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: Jun 2025 covers 3 months (1 Apr to 30 Jun 2025). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report Jun 2025
1 Apr 2025 to 30 Jun 2025, published 27 Dec 2025
Annual report Mar 2025
1 Apr 2024 to 31 Mar 2025, published 29 Sep 2025
Annual report Mar 2024
1 Apr 2023 to 31 Mar 2024, published 30 Sep 2024
Annual report Mar 2023
1 Apr 2022 to 31 Mar 2023, published 6 Oct 2023
Annual report Mar 2022
1 Apr 2021 to 31 Mar 2022, published 7 Jul 2022
Thy Slagtehus ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 3 Dec 2026.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024998432Høgevej 3, 7700 Thisted