CVR 40757066Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-specialiseret engroshandel med føde-, drikke- og tobaksvarer (463900)Secondary industries: Ikke-specialiseret engroshandel (469000)FredericiaFounded 3 Sep 2019
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Lin's Trading ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
23
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+3 (+15%) over 12 months
Gross profit
5.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
+60.2% on 2024
Result
+37.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
107K
DKK, annual report 2025
Lin's Holding+ ApSCVR 40960775, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 30 Nov 2019
Zheng Holding ApSCVR 43473778, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 1 Jul 2025
and 1 moreZenghui Linsince 3 Sep 2019
CVR 4096077550% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jul 2025since 30 Nov 2019
CVR 4347377825% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 1 Jul 2025
CVR 4349777410% to under 15% of capital and votessince 1 Jul 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votesnotified 30 Nov 20193 Sep 2019 to 30 Nov 2019
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Lin's Holding+ ApS, since 30 Nov 2019
Holding company
CVR 40960775Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Lin's Trading ApS, since 30 Nov 2019
This company
Lin's Trading ApS
CVR 40757066
Lin's Trading ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Lin's Trading ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 40761993100% of capital and votes4 Sep 2019 to 28 Nov 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Jun 2020 to 8 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 23 employees, 20 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 15 | 24 | 19 | 21 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 20 | 19 | 17 | 18 | 21 | 20 | 20 | 18 | 20 | 21 | 23 | 22 | 23 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 15 | 16 | 19 | 17 | 19 | 17 | 18 | 17 | 16 | 19 | 22 | 21 | 20 | 18 | 21 | 21 | 23 | 20 | 20 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Mar 2022 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | -237 | 1,725 | 3,467 | 5,553 |
| Operating profit | 0 | -398 | +380 | +345 | +869 |
| Result for the year | -1 | -309 | +311 | +30 | +37 |
| Equity | 38 | -271 | 40 | 70 | 107 |
| Total assets | 40 | 2,635 | 14,211 | 24,365 | 19,292 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 9 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 101% | 60.2% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 426 | 558 | 1,051 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 4 | n.m.note 5 | 24.7% | 16.1% | 18.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 500% | Not reportednote 6 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0note 7 | -116note 7 | 870 | 4,545 | 4,116 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 2x | 8.1x | 3.9x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 8 | n.m.note 9 | 110.5% | 8.6% | 15.3%note 10 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 11 | Not reportednote 11 | 1,816note 12 | 412note 12 | 239note 12 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -38note 7 | 1,682note 7 | 4,961 | 8,633 | 7,279 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 12 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 13 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 11 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 4 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 15 Dec 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32285201 MARTINSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Jupitervej 2, 6000 Kolding, den 10.08.2026.
Vedtægter ændret: 11.06.2026
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive handelsvirksomhed samt enhver i forbindelse hermed stående virksomhed.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Yang Xu, (adm. dir), den 31.05.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Zenghui Lin, (adm. dir), den 01.06.2023.
Ny adresse: Prangervej 105, st., 7000 Fredericia
Ny kommune: Fredericia
Ny adresse: Schnohrsvej 46, 5900 Rudkøbing
Ny kommune: Langeland
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jinshi Wang, (adm. dir), den 01.06.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Yang Xu, (adm. dir), den 01.06.2020.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Zenghui Lin, (adm. dir), den 31.05.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Jinshi Wang, (adm. dir), den 01.06.2020.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.11.2019
Nyt navn: Lin's Trading ApS
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at importere/eksportere varer til boligindretning samt hermed beslægtet virksomhed efter ledelsens vurdering.
Stiftelsesdato: 03.09.2019.
Virkningsdato: 03.09.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 03.09.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
Zenghui Lin, den 03.09.2019.
Direktion:
Zenghui Lin, (adm. dir), den 03.09.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Første regnskabsår:
03.09.2019 - 30.06.2020.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at eje aktier og anparter samt enhver i forbindelse hermed stående virksomhed.
3 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030225941Damvej 10, 7000 Fredericia
P-number 1028567339Prangervej 105, 7000 Fredericia
P-number 1024996847Prangervej 105, 7000 Fredericia