CVR 40754415Limited partnership (K/S)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)København ØFounded 29 Aug 2019
Result
+1M
EUR, annual report 2025
Equity
343.3M
EUR, annual report 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Axcel VI K/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAxcel VI GP ApSCVR 40753036, since 29 Aug 2019
DANICA PENSION, LIVSFORSIKRINGSAKTIESELSKABCVR 24256146, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 11 Feb 2021
PKA Private Funds III K/SCVR 40600957, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 21 Feb 2020
and 5 moreCVR 40753036since 29 Aug 2019
Fully liable participants (fuldt ansvarlige deltagere) in CVR: liable for the company's debts without limit.
CVR 1359437610% to under 15% of capital and votessince 21 Feb 2020
CVR 2425614620% to under 25% of capital and votessince 11 Feb 2021
CVR 4060095720% to under 25% of capital and votessince 21 Feb 2020
CVR 414583805% to under 10% of capital and votessince 20 Aug 2021
5% to under 10% of capital and votessince 21 Feb 2020
5% to under 10% of capital and votessince 21 Feb 2020
5% to under 10% of capital and votessince 11 Feb 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 28301855100% of capital and votes29 Aug 2019 to 21 Feb 2020
5% to under 10% of capital and votes21 Feb 2020 to 21 May 2021
8 Danish companies, which own 9 more one level down.
CVR 4072767133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4231889233.3% to under 50% of capital and 100% of votes
CVR 4072760425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4183815966.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4289565225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4289595450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4289307225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4289309966.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4252019520% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4377586325% to under 33.3% of capital and 90% to under 100% of votes
CVR 4289315366.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4330054720% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4330078450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4252013615% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4324005666.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4201985215% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4201989566.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Axcel VI K/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | -7,329 | -5,325 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +11,732 | +56,675 | +41,682 | +64,030 | +1,049 |
| Equity | 73,952 | 238,751 | 326,895 | 395,538 | 343,256 |
| Total assets | 109,184 | 281,844 | 329,957 | 403,958 | 346,032 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1note 1 | -692note 1 | -976note 1 | -966note 1 | -297note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -13.7%note 2 | -2.7%note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
EUR thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions.
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 12 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 8 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 16 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 9 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 16 Feb 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024992337Sundkrogsgade 5, 2100 København Ø