CVR 40751572Private limited company (ApS)Servering af mad i restauranter og caféer (561110)København KFounded 26 Aug 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
21
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+2 (+10.5%) over 12 months
Gross profit
8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+2.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
TAYLOR MADE ApSCVR 34620172, 100% of capital and votes, since 26 Aug 2019
William Taylor Smithsince 26 Aug 2019
CVR 34620172100% of capital and votessince 26 Aug 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in TAYLOR MADE ApS, since 20 Jul 2012
Holding company
CVR 34620172Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Wsmith ApS, since 26 Aug 2019
This company
Wsmith ApS
CVR 40751572
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 7,991 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | -367 | +1,244 | +3,341 |
| Result for the year | -170 | +556 | -333 | +936 | +2,575 |
| Equity | -436 | 120 | -213 | 723 | 3,298 |
| Total assets | 3,060 | 3,317 | 1,861 | 2,781 | 5,992 |
| Employees (average) | 6 | 11 | 14 | 11 | 9 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 24.2% |
| EBITDA | 179note 2 | 1,111note 2 | -56 | 1,556 | 3,472 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 43.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 100% | 83.3% | 27.3% | -21.4% | -18.2% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,425note 3 | -1,904note 3 | -761note 3 | -2,016note 3 | -5,224note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | n.m.note 5 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 6 | 122note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,123note 3 | -258note 3 | 410note 3 | -1,009note 3 | -3,960note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 1 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 21 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 26 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 25 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 13 Dec 2021
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024989034Nørregade 22, 1165 København K
P-number 1025106047Vesterbrogade 24, 1620 København V