CVR 40747958Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med kioskvarer (471110)SøborgFounded 27 Aug 2019
Employees
12
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-7.7%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
+1% on 2024
Result
+105.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
432.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Riber Convenience ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMarc Riber Holding ApSCVR 44925613, 100% of capital and votes, since 20 Jun 2024
Marc Claudi Riber Andersensince 27 Aug 2019
CVR 44925613100% of capital and votessince 20 Jun 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes27 Aug 2019 to 20 Jun 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Marc Riber Holding ApS, since 20 Jun 2024
Holding company
CVR 44925613Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Riber Convenience ApS, since 20 Jun 2024
This company
Riber Convenience ApS
CVR 40747958
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,243 | 2,629 | 2,990 | 2,847 | 2,876 |
| Result for the year | +234 | +315 | +431 | +181 | +106 |
| Equity | 13 | 328 | 691 | 394 | 432 |
| Total assets | 1,330 | 1,496 | 1,858 | 1,615 | 1,805 |
| Employees (average) | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 17.2% | 13.7% | -4.8% | 1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -656note 2 | -836note 2 | -1,111note 2 | -882note 2 | -1,036note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 14 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 13 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 8 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 8 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 15 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024985969Vesterbrogade 37, 1620 København V