CVR 40747494Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København KFounded 29 Aug 2019
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Result
+1.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LANS ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexNabil Assafi100% of capital and votes, since 29 Aug 2019
Nabil Assafisince 29 Aug 2019
100% of capital and votessince 29 Aug 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 42643319100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4079267850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for LANS ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4449076550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes12 Dec 2023 to 18 Nov 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | +294 | +95 | +488 | +375 | +1,465 |
| Result for the year | +294 | +95 | +489 | +376 | +1,465 |
| Equity | 218 | 199 | 288 | 266 | 1,306 |
| Total assets | 221 | 202 | 291 | 269 | 1,309 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -158note 2 | -139note 2 | -126note 2 | -196note 2 | -1,266note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 594.9%note 3 | 123.1%note 3 | 343.6%note 3 | 252.4%note 3 | 2,082.1%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 10 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 5 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 8 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 2 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 16 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024984830Knabrostræde 3, 1210 København K