CVR 40746188Private limited company (ApS)Anden teknisk rådgivning (711290)HorsensFounded 29 Aug 2019
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
545.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
+247.6% on 2024
Result
+305.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
345.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about WF Consulting ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBrian Wiuff Jensen100% of capital and votes, since 29 Aug 2019
Brian Wiuff Jensensince 29 Aug 2019
100% of capital and votessince 29 Aug 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
CVR 4284453525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for WF Consulting ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 543 | 620 | 432 | 157 | 546 |
| Operating profit | -84 | +213 | +139 | +72 | +144 |
| Result for the year | -70 | +163 | +5 | +54 | +306 |
| Equity | -30 | 133 | 45 | 94 | 346 |
| Total assets | 189 | 180 | 111 | 126 | 451 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -39.1% | 14.1% | -30.3% | -63.6% | 273.7% |
| EBITDA | -78 | 219 | 139 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -14.4% | 35.3% | 32.1% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -72note 2 | -77note 2 | -111note 2 | -121note 2 | -179note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 3 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | 157.6%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 10 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 27 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 13 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 17 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 1 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024983575Chr M Østergaards Vej 37, 8700 Horsens